Cookie & Policy

AKYOL DENİZCİLİK Cookie & Policy

INTRODUCTION AND SCOPE

The purpose of this Cookie Policy is shared with Akyol Denizcilik by the users / members / visitors (yol Data Owner .com.) of the Internet Site during the services provided through the website www.akyoldenizcilik.com.tr (edil Web Site ”) operated by Akyol Denizcilik. or to determine the terms and conditions for the use of personal data generated by Akyol Denizcilik during the use of the Data Holder's Website and to ensure that the personal data of the Data Holders is processed in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other relevant legislation.

The Data Holder hereby declares that this Cookie Policy is enlightened in relation to the processing of his personal data and consents to the use of his personal data as set forth herein. If you do not agree to the terms of the Cookie Policy, please terminate the use of the Website immediately.

 

WHO IS THE RESPONSIBLE OF DATA?

In terms of your personal data processing Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 responsible under data, Sample Quarter 1551 Sokak No: 6 Ring Road Over Manavgat / Antalya / Turkey Akyol is built into the address Maritime Company.

 

WHAT ARE OUR BASIC PRINCIPLES?

When we process your personal data, we act in accordance with the principles and procedures adopted under the Personal Data Protection Act:

To comply with the rules of law and honesty,

Being accurate and current when necessary,

Processing for specific, clear and legitimate purposes,

Connected, limited and measured,

To be kept for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they were processed.

 

WHICH DATA ARE PROCESSED?

Akyol Denizcilik is able to obtain information about the Data Owner's use of the Website through the use of cookies, which is a technical communication file, and may collect IP information via cookies to determine the access and use of the services offered on the Website.

Pursuant to Articles 3 and 7 of the Personal Data Protection Act, irrevocably made data will not be considered personal data, and the processing of such data will be carried out without being bound by the provisions of this Policy.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR COLLECTED DATA USED FOR?

Your personal data is collected by Akyol Denizcilik through the Cookie during your use of the Website or by filling in the relevant places as Data Holders.

Akyol Denizcilik operates your personal data for the purposes of planning and executing the activities and activities necessary for the promotion and promotion of the products and services offered by our Company according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the persons, and the planning and execution of the marketing processes of the products and / or services.

 

WHAT IS COOKY AND WHY IS IT USED?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on the device or on the network server where you are connected to the Internet via internet browsers, internet browsers (such as Safari, Chrome, Edge). Cookies improve the functionality of the website and improve the user experience.

Akyol Denizcilik will improve the functionality and performance of the Internet site, increase the functionality and performance of the website, contact the Data Owners and improve the experience of the Data Owners on the Website, improve the services provided to the Data Holders and improve the services offered to the use the services to provide personalization of services.

The cookie types used in the Website are shown in the following table:

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon